Friday's Scores

Published 11-10-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Dixie County 39, Branford 6

Class 1A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Wildwood 28, Frostproof 27

Class 2A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

FAMU 27, Aucilla Ch

Wildwood 28, Frostproof 27

Class 2A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

FAMU 27, Aucilla Christian 7

University Christian 56, Rocky Bayou Christian 12

Class 2A Region 2=

Quarte

Quarterfinal=

FAMU 27, Aucilla Christian 7

University Christian 56, Rocky Bayou Christian 12

Class 2A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Trinity Christian-Deltona 35, Oak Hall 7

Class 2A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Cambridge Christian 54, Evangelical Christian 7

Carrollwood Day 41, Southwest Florida Christian 3

Class 3A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Pensacola Catholic 49, Fort White 27

Class 3A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 34, Cardinal Mooney 31

Tampa Catholic 13, Lakeland Christian 10

Class 3A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Delray American Heritage 42, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 14

Palmer Trinity 22, Westminster Christian 10

Class 4A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Dunnellon 41, South Sumter 13

Class 4A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Glades Central 55, Coral Springs Charter 10

Gulliver Prep 27, Monsignor Pace 14

Class 5A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Godby 34, Ponte Vedra 23

Class 5A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Baker County 28, Hernando 14

North Marion 27, Menendez 22

Zephyrhills 35, Crystal River 0

Class 5A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Immokalee 45, Dunbar 21

Jefferson 19, Hardee 16

Jesuit 44, DeSoto County 0

Lakewood 10, Booker 6

Class 5A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Cardinal Gibbons 49, Merritt Island 14

Class 6A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Armwood 54, South Lake 0

Lake Weir 30, Mitchell 21

Ocala Vanguard 35, Sebring 7

Class 6A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Charlotte 44, Clearwater 20

Fort Myers 42, Barron Collier 14

Naples 27, Lehigh 6

North Fort Myers 24, Largo 17

Class 6A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Heritage 38, Eau Gallie 17

Miami Carol City 34, Miami Norland 0

Miami Central 35, Dillard 20

Class 7A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Edgewater 65, Buchholz 21

R.E. Lee 48, Hagerty 7

Class 7A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Kathleen 13, Harmony 6

Lakeland 43, Wiregrass Ranch 7

Viera 39, Sickles 0

Class 7A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Bloomingdale 45, Riverdale 8

Palmetto 38, Pinellas Park 21

Venice 59, Tampa Bay Tech 23

Class 7A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Dwyer 43, West Broward 0

Fort Lauderdale 54, Doral Academy Charter 7

Palm Beach Lakes 6, McArthur 3

St. Thomas Aquinas 77, South Miami 20

Class 8A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Wekiva 16, West Orange 0

Winter Park 34, Flagler Palm Coast 7

Class 8A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Manatee 28, Kissimmee Osceola 17

Sarasota Riverview 41, Treasure Coast 22

Vero Beach 48, Gateway 6

Class 8A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Plantation 23, Piper 12

Western 21, Atlantic Community 7

Class 8A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Miami Southridge 35, North Miami 21

South Dade 49, Hialeah 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.