Friday's Scores

Published 10-20-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Anclote 40, Gulf 7

Armwood 56, Brandon 0

Aucilla Christian 46, ACE Charter, Ga. 20

Baker County 27, Clay 24

Belen Jesuit 56, Varela 0

Benjamin 44, St. Andrew's 0

Berkeley Prep 35, IMG Academy White 6

Bishop Kenny 24, Westside 13

Bishop

Benjamin 44, St. Andrew's 0

Berkeley Prep 35, IMG Academy White 6

Bishop Kenny 24, Westside 13

Bishop Moore 42, St. Lucie Centennial 13

Braden River 56, Lakewood Ranch 0

Branford 28, Bell 0

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 48, C

Bishop Kenny 24, Westside 13

Bishop Moore 42, St. Lucie Centennial 13

Braden River 56, Lakewood Ranch 0

Branford 28, Bell 0

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 48, Carrollwood Day 14

Cardinal Gibbons 21, Hallandale 0

Cardinal Mooney 48, Avon Park 34

Cardinal Newman 42, Glades Day 19

Chamberlain 56, Blake 28

Charlotte 35, Cape Coral 0

Chiefland 47, Bronson 0

Christ's Church 57, Eagle's View 13

Clearwater Central Catholic 14, Jesuit 6

Cocoa 37, Bartram Trail 34

Cocoa Beach 51, Four Corners 7

Columbia 21, Fletcher 20

Coral Springs Charter 24, Holy Trinity Episcopal 17

Cornerstone 53, Town 'N Country Christian 6

Cypress Lake 28, Clewiston 3

DeSoto County 43, Bayshore 31

Deltona 21, Seabreeze 0

Dunbar 55, Mariner 21

Dwyer 48, Royal Palm Beach 0

Eau Gallie 27, Okeechobee 0

Edgewater 49, East Ridge 3

Evangelical Christian 42, Shorecrest Prep 7

First Baptist 37, Halifax Academy 7

Fleming Island 64, Creekside 21

Forest Hill 34, Olympic Heights 6

Fort Lauderdale 27, West Broward 20

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 35, North Broward 21

Fort Lauderdale University 58, Archbishop McCarthy 0

Fort Myers Canterbury 40, Seven Rivers Christian 20

Fort White 41, Dixie County 7

Gateway Charter 48, Marco Island 14

George Jenkins 57, Tenoroc 20

Glades Central 34, Delray American Heritage 16

Godby 43, Pine Forest 28

Gulliver Prep 43, Pine Crest 14

Hagerty 20, Lake Howell 0

Hardee 30, Southeast 6

Harmony 63, Celebration 12

Hawthorne 40, Union County 0

Heritage 26, Jensen Beach 7

Hialeah 31, Miami Krop 14

Hillsborough 56, King 12

Immokalee 24, Lely 23

Jones 51, Eustis 0

Jupiter Christian 41, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 13

Kathleen 40, Lehigh 34, OT

King's Academy 42, Key West 7

Kissimmee Osceola 42, Haines City 6

LaBelle 18, East Lee County 12

Lafayette 47, Central Florida Christian 8

Lake Mary 42, University (Orange City) 0

Lake Mary Prep 16, St. Edward's 6

Lake Nona 20, East River 14

Lake Placid 33, Discovery 8

Lakeland 58, South Broward 0

Land O'Lakes 49, Pasco 18

Largo 49, St. Petersburg Northeast 21

Maclay 50, Bishop Snyder 20

Madison County 19, University Christian 17

Mainland 43, New Smyrna Beach 0

Manatee 56, Riverview 21

Mandarin 34, Spruce Creek 33, OT

Melbourne Central Catholic 31, South Fork 20

Merritt Island Christian 44, Warner Christian 12

Miami Springs 42, Mourning 0

Miami Sunset 33, Westland Hialeah 14

Mitchell 35, Sunlake 0

Mount Dora Christian 43, Berean Christian 7

Munroe Day def. St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee, forfeit

Naples 63, South Fort Myers 0

Nature Coast Tech 35, Citrus 7

Nease 14, St. Augustine 13

Newberry Christian 51, Hope Christian 27

North Fort Myers 63, Ida S. Baker 6

North Marion 61, Belleview 0

Orange Park 30, Palatka 18

Orlando Christian 44, Kingdom Prep 14

Oviedo 44, Lake Brantley 42

P.K. Yonge 48, Trenton 13

Palm Bay 35, Space Coast 7

Palm Beach Central 42, Jupiter 0

Palmer Trinity 56, Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 0

Palmetto 49, North Port 7

Palmetto Ridge 18, Gulf Coast 14

Pinellas Park 62, Dunedin 0

Piper 27, Coral Springs 12

Plant City 24, Bloomingdale 10

Plantation American Heritage 37, Miami Jackson 20

Port Charlotte 33, Island Coast 21

Ridgeview 34, Menendez 33

River Ridge 63, Hudson 0

Riverdale 41, Golden Gate 10

Rockledge 55, Merritt Island 6

Sanford Seminole 28, Winter Springs 14

Seffner Christian 69, Bayshore Christian 0

Seminole Ridge 21, Pahokee 20

Sickles 13, Wharton 7

South Lake 42, Ocala Forest 23

Springstead 54, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 7

St. Cloud 51, Tohopekaliga 14

St. John Neumann 48, Community School of Naples 0

St. Johns Country Day 38, Georgia Christian, Ga. 6

St. Petersburg Catholic 27, Out-of-Door Academy 14

St. Stephen's Episcopal 35, Indian Rocks 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 54, Boyd Anderson 6

Suwannee 46, Yulee 14

Tampa Bay Tech 52, Durant 14

Tampa Catholic 15, Bishop Verot 3

Taylor County 48, Newberry 7

The Villages 35, Keystone Heights 7

Treasure Coast 34, Monsignor Pace 20

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35, Ponte Vedra 7

Venice 49, Sarasota 6

Weeki Wachee 46, Lecanto 14

Wekiva 41, Orlando University 0

West Orange 52, Evans 18

West Port 40, Lake Minneola 34

Wildwood 53, Interlachen 6

Williston 41, Hilliard 8

Windermere Prep 54, Bishop McLaughlin 6

Winter Park 38, Boone 3

Wiregrass Ranch 49, Leto 0

Zephyrhills 48, Wesley Chapel 0

Zephyrhills Christian 26, Fort Meade 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blountstown vs. Port St. Joe, ccd.

Cottondale vs. Franklin County, ccd.

Freeport vs. Bozeman School, ccd.

Graceville vs. Lafayette, ccd.

Jay vs. North Bay Haven, ccd.

Marianna vs. Florida, ccd.

Sneads vs. Miller County, Ga., ccd.

West Florida vs. Arnold, ppd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.